» Juniors

Previous Year End Junior Rankings for NMTA

2006 Official YEAR END RANKINGS FOR NORTHERN MICHIGAN DISTRICT JUNIORS

Boys 10 Singles

1. Sam Dart, Harbor Springs
2. Dylan Jensen, Petoskey


Boys 12 Singles

1. Aaron Parmet, Gladstone
2. Parker Kokowicz, Glen Arbor
3. Maxwell Lundmark, Traverse City
4. Cameron J. Muller, Petosky
5. Adam Blachut, Petosky
6. Mac Hughes, Traverse City
7. Peter William Pappas, Traverse City
8. Zachary Phillips, Harbor Springs
9. Jari Saque, Hancock


Boys 14 Singles

1. Riley Chadwell, Traverse City
2. Harry Malone, Traverse City
3. Collin O'Connor, Traverse City
4. Carter Jones, Traverse City


Boys 16 Singles

1. Austin Lo, Petosky
2. James Van Deinse, Williamsburg
3. Aaron K. Mayes, Elk Rapids
4. Fisher W. Sutherland, Glen Arbor
5. Derek Harrington, Iron Mountain  
6. Jack Milliken, Traverse City 
7. T.J. Myers, Marquette 
8. Michael N. Leigh, Traverse City
9. Matthew Lobeck, Kingsford
10. Benjamin D. Watts, Traverse City
11. Jason Muller, Petosky
12. David Holmes, Menominee


Boys 18 Singles

1. Ryan P. Lobeck, Kingsford
2. Jack F. Miller, Marquette
3. Ben Seavoy, Marquette


Girls 10 Singles

1. Gabrielle Jensen, Petosky


Girls 12 Singles

1. Kali Phillips, Harbor Springs
2. Kelly Van Deinse, Williamsburg
3. Erin Clutter, Petosky
4. Gabrielle Jensen, Petosky


Girls 14 Singles

1. Kali Phillips, Harbor Springs
2. Caitlin Ludlow, Newberry
3. Margaret Jensen, Petosky 
4. Alexandra C. Lamey, Traverse City  
5. Meagan Harrington, Iron Mountain  
6. Olivia Barron, Wells 
7. Megan Ching-Yuan Chen, Iron Mountain 
8. Amanda Street, Traverse City
9. Jennifer Elizabeth Matson, Traverse City
10. Sarah Elizabeth Fox, Cedar
11. Melissa Ching-Yuie Chen, Iron Mountain
12. Taylor Schultz, Traverse City


Girls 16 Singles

1. Erin Chadwell, Traverse City
2. Sarah Malone, Traverse City
3. Erin Wiethoff, Escanaba
4. Kristen Neithercut, Traverse City
5. Kristen E. Marsh, Traverse City
6. Renee M. Miller, Marquette
7. Gina M. Trombly, Gladstone
8. Kara A. Newhouse, Williamsburg


Girls 18 Singles

1. Callee Newhouse, Traverse City
2. Erin Wiethoff, Escanaba
3. Ashley Billings, Ishpeming
 

2005 Official YEAR END RANKINGS FOR NORTHERN MICHIGAN DISTRICT JUNIORS 

Boys 12 Singles
1. Fisher W. Sutherland, Glen Arbor
2. Parker Kokowicz, Glen Arbor
3. Aaron S. Parmet, Gladstone
4. Jari Saque, Hancock
5. Mac Hughes, Traverse City
6. Matthew Bell, Petosky
7. Christopher D. Heimburger, Traverse City
8. Maxwell Lundmark, Traverse City
9. Stephen N. Siddall, Empire


Boys 14 Singles
1. Fisher W. Sutherland, Glen Arbor
2. Aaron K. Mayes, Elk Rapids
3. Matthew Lobeck, Kingsford
4. Michael R. Piggott, Marquette
5. T.J. Myers, Marquette
6. Stefan P. Sirakov, Kingsford
7. Benjamin D. Watts, Traverse City
8. Jason Muller, Petosky
9. Jack Milliken, Traverse City
10. Tyler Desjardins, Negaunee
11. Jeno Cederna, Bark River
12. Michael N. Leigh, Traverse City
13. Collin O'Connor, Traverse City
14. Tyler Patrick Brown, Petosky
15. Claron D. Alldredge, Traverse City
16. Blake Randall Hay, Ishpeming
17. Jonathan Hill, Marquette


Boys 16 Singles
1. Brian R. Tresedder, Kingsford
2. James Van Deinse, Williamsburg
3. Austin Lo, Petosky
4. Spencer S. Powell, Traverse City
5. Derek Harrington, Iron Mountain
6. Riley Chadwell, Traverse City
7. Benjamin D. Watts, Traverse City
8. Doug Slater, Frederic
9. Fisher W. Sutherland, Glen Arbor
10. Aaron K. Mayes, Elk Rapids
11. Jack Milliken, Traverse City
12. Carter Jones, Traverse City
13. Jack F. Miller, Marquette
14. Benjamin W. Street, Traverse City
15. Michael N. Leigh, Traverse City
16. David Laenen, Harbor Springs
17. Jason Muller, Petosky
18. Patrick O. Giscard D'Estaing, Traverse City
19. Ethan Weckstein, Traverse City
20. Sean Knutson, Gladstone
21. Claron D. Alldredge, Traverse City
22. Glen Shaw, Marquette
23. Justin A. Carlson, Ishpeming
24. Ben Schippers, Traverse City


Boys 18 Singles
1. Brett Girard, Marquette
2. Kyle Saari, Negaunee
3. Matthew Baumgartner, Iron River
4. Joseph Van Deinse, Williamsburg
5. Josh Knutson, Gladstone
6. Michael Baumgartner, Iron River
7. Thomas J. Piggott, Marquette
8. Dan J. Watson, Traverse City
9. Billy Walker, Menominee
10. Zachary R. Nedow, Traverse City
11. James Van Deinse, Williamsburg
12. Philippe E. Giscard, Traverse City
13. Daniel Sato, Traverse City
14. Carson Lo, Petosky
14. Cody B. Hunter, Petosky
16. Craig R. Krouth, Gladstone
17. Rene J. Boullion, Williamsburg
18. Daniel E. Stam, Negaunee
19. Korey T. Maki, Quinnesec


Girls 12 Singles
1. Kelly Van Deinse, Williamsburg
2. Nicole Feenstra, Traverse City
3. Elizabeth Baiardi, Harbor Springs
4. Kali Phillips, Harbor Springs
5. Margaret Jensen, Petosky
6. Maggie Milliken, Traverse City
7. Erin Clutter, Petosky


Girls 14 Singles
1. Kali Phillips, Harbor Springs
2. Renee M. Miller, Marquette
3. Laura K. Spencer, Traverse City
4. Meagan Harrington, Iron Mountain
5. Caitlin C. Ludlow, Newberry
5. Jennifer Van Deinse, Williamsburg
7. Aria J. Jelinek, Traverse City
8. Kara A. Newhouse, Williamsburg
9. Jenna L.Boullion, Williamsburg
10. Emily K. Miller, Harbor Springs
11. Caitlin Elizabeth Blanke, Traverse City
12. Margaret Jensen, Petosky
13. Elizabeth Baiardi, Harbor Springs
14. Gina M. Trombly, Gladstone
15. Nikki Stancil, Williamsburg
15. Taylor Schultz, Traverse City
17. Olivia Barron, Wells


Girls 16 Singles
1. Melissa L. Engel, Traverse City
2. Erin L. Chadwell, Traverse City
3. Callee Newhouse, Traverse City
4. Kayla C. Castellani, Ludington
5. Laura K. Spencer, Traverse City
6. Abby Tresedder, Kingsford
7. Danielle Gourlay, Traverse City
8. Sarah Malone, Traverse City
9. Gina Van Deinse, Williamsburg
10. Erin Wiethoff, Escanaba
11. Kara A. Newhouse, Williamsburg
12. Lisa Wohlford, Cadillac
13. Kristen Neithercut, Traverse City
14. Melissa Hughes, Traverse City
15. Kelly Van Deinse, Williamsburg
16. Kristin Kay Rhein, Ludington
17. Kateri Casey, Kingsford
18. Rebecca L. Heczko, Iron Mountain
19. Tealicia Jane Joseph, Crystal Falls
20. Jillian L. Bergsma, Traverse City
21. Katy Kick, Iron Mountain
22. Kristen E. Marsh, Traverse City
23. Stephanie Ann Marek, Kingsford
24. Emily L. Jones, Traverse City
25. Kayla Casciano, Traverse City


Girls 18 Singles
1. Christine Milliken, Traverse City
2. Melissa L. Engel, Traverse City
3. Erin L. Chadwell, Traverse City
4. Kimberly Gardner, Gladstone
5. Alyssa R. Bruns, Kingsford
6. Laura K. Spencer, Traverse City
7. Ashley Billings, Ishpeming
8. Alexandra Tarsi, Marquette
9. Callee Newhouse, Traverse City
10. Erin Wiethoff, Escanaba
11. Sarah Malone, Traverse City
12. Stephanie Molinare, Kingsford
13. Lindsey A. Archambo, Traverse City


2004 Official YEAR END RANKINGS FOR NORTHERN MICHIGAN DISTRICT JUNIORS

Boys “18” Singles
1. Brett Girard    Marquette
2. Rick Halverson    Marquette
3. Tim Hewitt    Harbor Springs
4. Andy Mokszycke    Escanaba
5. Steven Koski    Republic
6. David Bearss    Traverse City

BOYS “16” SINGLES
1. Ryan Patrick Lobeck    Kingsford
2. Rene' Boulliion    Williamsburg
3. Andrew Perkins    Traverse City

BOYS ‘14” SINGLES
1.   James VanDeinse   Williamsburg
2.   Austin Lo    Petoskey
3.   David Laenen    Harbor Springs
4.   Nathan Feenstra    Traverse City
5.   Derek Harrington    Iron Mountain
6.   Fisher Sutherland    Glen Arbor
7.   Matthew Lobeck    Kingsford
8.   Ben Schippers    Traverse City
9.   Aaron Mayes    Elk Rapids
10. Ethan Weckstein    Traverse City
11. Benjamin Watts    Traverse City

BOYS “12” SINGLES
1. Fisher Sutherland   Glen Arbor   
2. Hunter Bergsma    Traverse City
3. Stefan Sirakov    Kingsford
4. Harry Malone    Traverse City


GIRLS “18” SINGLES
1. Kimberly Gardner    Gladstone
2. Katie Perdue    Traverse City
3. Ashley Billings    Ishpeming

GIRLS “16” SINGLES
1. Christine Milliken    Traverse City
2. Melissa Engle   Traverse City
3. Callee Newhouse    Traverse City

GIRLS “14” SINGLES

1. Kristin Heinrich    Ludington
2. Kayla Castellani    Ludington
3. Gina VanDeinse   Williamsburg
4. Sarah Malone    Traverse City
5. Kristen Marsh    Traverse City 
6. Kayla Casiano    Traverse City
7. Kristen Neithercut    Traverse City

GIRLS “12” SINGLES
1.Laura Spencer    Traverse City
2. Kelly Van Deinse    Williamsburg
3. Caitlin Ludlow    Newberry
4. Amanda Street    Traveres City
5. Nicole Feenstra    Traverse City
6. Aria Jelinek    Traverse City
7. Alexandra Lamey    Traverse City
8. Jenna Boullion    Williamsburg


2003 Official YEAR END RANKINGS FOR NORTHERN MICHIGAN DISTRICT JUNIORS

Boys “18” Singles
1. Lance Kelly    Williamsburg
2. Joseph Van Deinse   Williamsburg
3. Ricky Halverson   Marquette
Insufficient Data: Tim Hewitt  Harbor Springs

BOYS “16” SINGLES
1. Joseph VanDeinse   Williamsburg
2. James VanDeinse   Williamsburg
3. Brett Girard    Marquette
4. Philippe Giscard d’ Estaing  Traverse City
  Insufficient Data: Tim Hewitt  Harbor Springs
 
BOYS “16” DOUBLES
Insufficient Data: Tim Hewitt/Philippe Giscard d’ Estaing


BOYS ‘14” SINGLES
1. James VanDeinse   Williamsburg

BOYS “12” SINGLES
1. Fisher Sutherland   Glen Arbor   
2. Austin Lo    Petoskey
3. Daniel Nellis   Petoskey
4. Stefan Sirkov   Kingsford


GIRLS “18” SINGLES
1. Jenna Killips   Ludington
2. Michelle Wicksall   Traverse City

GIRLS “16” SINGLES
1. Melissa Engle   Traverse City
2. Gina VanDeinse   Williamsburg
3. Megan Barnes    Harbor Springs
Insufficient Data:  Kelly VanDeinse     Williamsburg
Insufficient Data:  Jennifer VanDeinse Williamsburg
Insufficient Data:  Hilary Gravedoni Petoskey
Insufficient Data:  Christine Milliken  Traverse City

GIRLS “14” SINGLES
1. Melissa Engle   Traverse City
2. Gina VanDeinse   Williamsburg
Insufficient Data: Kristen Heinrich Ludington
Insufficient Data: Emily Murray  Petoskey
Insufficient Data: Christine Milliken   Traverse City

GIRLS “12” SINGLES
1.Jennifer VanDeinse    Williamsburg
Insufficient Data: Kristen Heinrich  Ludington
Insufficient Data: Kelly VanDeinse       Williamsburg


 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
Close